Top GIMPS teams

From Prime-Wiki
Revision as of 09:56, 7 March 2019 by Karbon (talk | contribs) (navbox)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Last update: 2018-04-16

As of 2018-04-16, top 50 GIMPS teams by overall total credits are as follows:

Rank Team Credit, GHz-Days
1 PrimeNet 32679708
2 UCM-curtisc 26914623
3 GPU to 72 17738197
4 Ars Technica Team Prime Rib 4457877
5 Amazon EC2 3394593
6 Ozzie Prime 3329993
7 Porta Kruse 2681927
8 dc801 2492751
9 zeit 2194157
10 GIMPS.Occitania 2187780
11 More Power!!! 2055343
12 GIMPS.Russia 1897344
13 Dutch Power Cows 1890416
14 HardOCP 1761657
15 madpoo 1752515
16 NSU 1747386
17 GIMPSChina 1608052
18 Team-Deutschland 1515118
19 Granada 1257016
20 ComputerraRU 1249920
21 SASAKI 1236516
22 SMoffat 1121518
23 Truetsch_CH 984375
24 POLAND 827671
25 Team Norway 813316
26 Team_Italia 758099
27 ahmerali 751994
28 GW's legions 705702
29 GIMPS.Korea 595296
30 UKRAINE 503432
31 OcUK - Overclockers UK 495204
32 Turku 434284
33 Team Belgium 381034
34 nranks 363024
35 Free-DC 351513
36 SHADO 330515
37 JCL_sonjohan 314819
38 Rechenkraft.net 302995
39 GIMPS.France 297063
40 S485122 297026
41 OverclockerAustralia 296606
42 Cap'n Entropy's Cavalcade of Wonderment 293594
43 YahsTeam 293286
44 Eratosthenes Sieve 284425
45 Michigan City Area Schools 277639
46 The Legion of Evil 272537
47 Optimists Prime 261037
48 tsc 259086
49 Canada 257471
50 Wandering Wombats 255524

See also

External links